Volusia Speedway Park
De Leon Springs, FL
2024 Points
604 Late ModelsVolusia Speedway Park Schedule Half Mile Regular Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 31S | Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL | Ormond Beach, FL | 218 | - | |
2 | 721 | Mikey Kopka Astor, FL | Astor, FL | 200 | -18 | |
3 | 25C | Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | 195 | -23 | |
4 | 28 | Austin Leamon Lithia, FL | Lithia, FL | 194 | -24 | |
5 | 5 | Dustin Carter Decatur, GA | Decatur, GA | 192 | -26 | |
6 | 54T | Tuck Trentham Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 190 | -28 | |
7 | 10S | Steve Shead Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | 155 | -63 | |
8 | 12 | Korbin Minchew Pierson, FL | Pierson, FL | 154 | -64 | |
9 | 23L | Lawton Minchew Pierson, FL | Pierson, FL | 154 | -64 | |
10 | 86 | Kody Jett Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | 152 | -66 |
View Full Points
602 Late ModelsVolusia Speedway Park Schedule Half Mile Regular Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3K | Kale VanSickle Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 150 | - | |
2 | 28 | Austin Leamon Lithia, FL | Lithia, FL | 135 | -15 | |
3 | 53 | Brandon Yates Ruskin, FL | Ruskin, FL | 103 | -47 | |
4 | 42 | Josh Byrd San Mateo, FL | San Mateo, FL | 96 | -54 | |
5 | 9 | Austin Lewis Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 90 | -60 | |
6 | 1AR | Travis Staats Umatilla, FL | Umatilla, FL | 84 | -66 | |
7 | 2B | Robert Brynteson Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | 83 | -67 | |
8 | 1J | Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | 83 | -67 | |
9 | 44 | Billy Rodriguez Astor, FL | Astor, FL | 78 | -72 | |
10 | 32P | Jesse Powers Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | 77 | -73 |
View Full Points
DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsVolusia Speedway Park Schedule Half Mile Regular Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7G | Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL | Gibsonton, FL | 295 | - | |
2 | 07 | Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL | Zephyrhills, FL | 249 | -46 | |
3 | 80 | Paul Shead Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 238 | -57 | |
4 | 00B | Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL | Tampa, FL | 203 | -92 | |
5 | 51 | Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL | Bunnell, FL | 203 | -92 | |
6 | 3S | Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL | Keystone Heights, FL | 184 | -111 | |
7 | 11Z | Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | 180 | -115 | |
8 | 99 | Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL | DeLeon Springs, FL | 179 | -116 | |
9 | 78 | Raymond Rogers Tampa, FL | Tampa, FL | 131 | -164 | |
10 | 2 | Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 112 | -183 |
View Full Points
3/4 ModifiedsVolusia Speedway Park Schedule Half Mile Regular Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26 | Timmy Hogan Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 215 | - | |
2 | 117 | Jesse Powers Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | 150 | -65 | |
3 | 55 | Dustin Childers Pierson, FL | Pierson, FL | 140 | -75 | |
4 | 57 | Ethyn Hwan Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 134 | -81 | |
5 | 51 | Dustin Peterson De Leon Springs, FL | De Leon Springs, FL | 130 | -85 | |
6 | 5 | Chase Cooke Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 127 | -88 | |
7 | 27 | Steven Powers Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 125 | -90 | |
8 | 9 | Logan Malone Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | 125 | -90 | |
9 | 23 | Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY | Vestal, NY | 120 | -95 | |
10 | 59 | Samara Hwan Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 115 | -100 |
View Full Points
Thunder StocksVolusia Speedway Park Schedule Half Mile Regular Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | Jason Garver Starke, FL | Starke, FL | 75 | - | |
2 | 25T | Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL | Oviedo, FL | 70 | -5 | |
3 | 22 | Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL | Daytona Beach, FL | 65 | -10 | |
4 | 5H | Tommy Hill Clewiston, FL | Clewiston, FL | 60 | -15 | |
5 | 12 | Curt Spencer Clay Hill, FL | Clay Hill, FL | 55 | -20 | |
6 | 69 | Derrick Wood Orlando, FL | Orlando, FL | 50 | -25 | |
7 | 00 | Shaun Daugharty DeLeon Springs, FL | DeLeon Springs, FL | 48 | -27 | |
8 | 20 | Justin Reynolds Cocoa, FL | Cocoa, FL | 46 | -29 | |
9 | 5 | Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 44 | -31 | |
10 | 23 | Willy The Kid Cuddy Christmas, FL | Christmas, FL | 42 | -33 |
View Full Points
MediumVolusia Speedway Park Schedule Karting Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 56 | Clint Jack Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | 215 | - | |
2 | 71 | Jackson Schaffer Merritt Island, FL | Merritt Island, FL | 210 | -5 | |
3 | 18 | Zach Conway St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | 195 | -20 | |
4 | 5H | Chris Heaney Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 120 | -95 | |
5 | 38 | Tommy Ike New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 65 | -150 | |
6 | 26 | Jason Black Palatka, FL | Palatka, FL | 60 | -155 | |
7 | 108 | Cameron Mamph Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | 50 | -165 |
View Full Points
RookieVolusia Speedway Park Schedule Karting Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Grace Boudreau Eustis, FL | Eustis, FL | 75 | - |
View Full Points
PredatorVolusia Speedway Park Schedule Karting Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 98 | Ray Rivers Port St. John, FL | Port St. John, FL | 220 | - | |
2 | 201 | Taylor Chapman Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | 190 | -30 | |
3 | 45 | Phil Chapman Orange city, FL | Orange city, FL | 163 | -57 | |
4 | 1812 | Teresa Culver Holly Hill, FL | Holly Hill, FL | 151 | -69 | |
5 | 33X | Jackson Ogden Sorrento, FL | Sorrento, FL | 145 | -75 | |
6 | 5 | Treyton Tribuzio Jekyll Island, GA | Jekyll Island, GA | 138 | -82 | |
7 | 21 | David Castello Ormond Beach, FL | Ormond Beach, FL | 98 | -122 | |
8 | 08 | Joe Myers Oxford, FL | Oxford, FL | 70 | -150 | |
9 | 125 | Guy Bacelo Summerfield, FL | Summerfield, FL | 65 | -155 | |
10 | 14 | Austin Culver Holly Hill, FL | Holly Hill, FL | 60 | -160 |
View Full Points
Junior 1Volusia Speedway Park Schedule Karting Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Alexa Elwood Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | 215 | - | |
2 | 15 | Andy Papp Palm Bay, FL | Palm Bay, FL | 190 | -25 | |
3 | 34 | Shea Reeves Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | 185 | -30 | |
4 | 21C | Canyon Charette Edgewater, FL | Edgewater, FL | 180 | -35 | |
5 | 17 | Jase Manley Deltona, FL | Deltona, FL | 75 | -140 | |
6 | 118 | David Showers III St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | 70 | -145 |
View Full Points
HeavyVolusia Speedway Park Schedule Karting Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 56 | Clint Jack Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | 220 | - | |
2 | 108 | Nick Bishop | 190 | -30 | ||
3 | 5H | Chris Heaney Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 115 | -105 | |
4 | 27 | Austin Harley New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 75 | -145 | |
5 | 38 | Tommy Ike New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 70 | -150 | |
6 | 26 | Jason Black Palatka, FL | Palatka, FL | 65 | -155 | |
7 | 166 | David Dipietro Citrus, FL | Citrus, FL | 65 | -155 | |
8 | 43 | Maraiah Robinson Edgewater, FL | Edgewater, FL | 60 | -160 | |
9 | 36 | John Shedden New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 50 | -170 |
View Full Points
Junior 2Volusia Speedway Park Schedule Karting Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100 | Cheyenne Woodman Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | 215 | - | |
2 | 18 | Robert Chapman St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | 150 | -65 | |
3 | 4 | Alexa Elwood Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | 65 | -150 | |
4 | 88 | Wyatt Waggoner Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | 60 | -155 |
View Full Points
Senior / MastersVolusia Speedway Park Schedule Karting Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108 | Nick Bishop | 210 | - | ||
2 | 21J | Jason Charette Edgewater, FL | Edgewater, FL | 190 | -20 | |
3 | 9 | Joe Myers Oxford, FL | Oxford, FL | 75 | -135 | |
4 | 38 | Tommy Ike New Smyrna Beach, FL | New Smyrna Beach, FL | 75 | -135 | |
5 | 54 | Teddy Miller Edgewater, FL | Edgewater, FL | 70 | -140 | |
6 | 541 | Henry Hopper III Palm coast, FL | Palm coast, FL | 70 | -140 |
View Full Points
Junior 3Volusia Speedway Park Schedule Karting Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | Jordynn Loomis Edgewater, FL | Edgewater, FL | 95 | - | |
2 | 3 | Tripp Staudt Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | 75 | -20 | |
3 | 12 | Parker Meyer Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 75 | -20 | |
4 | 21 | Karson Tourville Ormond Beach, FL | Ormond Beach, FL | 70 | -25 |
View Full Points
Super HeavyVolusia Speedway Park Schedule Karting Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Brandon Watson Crystal River, FL | Crystal River, FL | 150 | - | |
2 | 36 | Shane Reeves Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | 135 | -15 | |
3 | 56 | Clint Jack Port orange, FL | Port orange, FL | 70 | -80 |